klanstreg.jpg (4613 bytes)

HOME AMCH Robinson Crusoe QUINTESSENCE (bitch)
d.o.b.: October 28th 1998

Ovned by:

Sandra Murray, kennel Cairncroft (USA)
&
Michael Brüggemann (USA)

PEDIGREE

SCH NCH DKCH NORDCH
Tribuns YELLOW SOVEREIGN
SCH NCH
Tribuns FRANK ZAPPA
SCH
Rasken's ROD STEWART
NORDCH INTCH
Tribuns NIKE
Tribuns LILI MARLENE SCH DKCH NCH NORDCH
Tribuns ENRICO FERRARI
SCH DKCH NCH NORDCH INTCH
Tribuns ELVIRA MADIGAN
.
Dam
DKCH FINCH KLBCH
Robinson Crusoe JENNIFER
DKCH FINCH KLBCH
Robinson Crusoe
ALBERTO TOMBA
DKCH KLBCH VV95
Cairndy KIKSEKAGE
Birselaw APRIL LOVE
Robinson Crusoe SANDY ROSE DKCH
Penticharm ROYAL GAMBLE
Robinson Crusoe HASTY COOKIE
  By klicking some of the names in the pedigree, you can se photoes of the dogs.


Twins: Tessa and
Macho

           

Selected Judge Critiques
.

  1999 Saturday June 5th
FLATIRONS KENNEL CLUB, Longmont, Colorado

Judge:Billie Kneale

  Puppy Class (6 - 9 month)
BEST PUPPY BITCH
 

.

  1999 Sunday June 6th
EVERGREEN KENNEL CLUB, Colorado

  Judge:DR. Richard Greathouse

  Puppy Class (6 - 9 month)
BEST PUPPY BITCH
 

.

  1999 Friday October 8th
HARTBORO DOG CLUB (Montgomery weekend)

Judge:Mrs. Edith Hogg (South Africa)

  1st Winner Puppy Class Bitches 9-12 months
WINNERS BITCH with a 4 points Major
 

.

  1999 Saturday October 9th
CTCA Puppy Sweepstake 1999 (Holliday Inn, Philadelphia Northeast)

Judge:William McFadden (USA)

  1st Winner Puppy Class Bitches 9-12 months
 

.

 

1999 Sunday October 10th
MONTGOMERY County Kennek Club

Judge:Mrs.v.Adams-Ca'dwallader
(USA)

  1st Winner Puppy Class Bitches 9-12 months
(2nd to Reserve Bitch)
 

.

  2000 Saturday March 25th
TRINITY VALLEY CAIRN TERRIER CLUB, Texas

Annual Specialty

Judge:Bill Cammish (GB)
(prefix Camcairn)

  WINNERS BITCH at a 5 points Major
 

.

 

2000 August 12th
BUCHHORN VALLEY KENNEL KLUB SHOW, Colorado

Judge: Elliot Weis

  WINNERS BITCH / BEST OF WINNERS at 1 point
 

.

 

2000 August 19th
GREELY KENNEL CLUB SHOW, Colorado

Judge: Betsy Dale

  RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
 

.

  2000 October 8th
MONTGOMERY COUNTY KENNEL CLUB SHOW

Judge: Ralph Arrowsmith (GB)

  WINNERS BITCH 5 points major + AWARD OF MERRIT
USACH
 

.

     

klanstreg.jpg (4613 bytes)

Tine Mathari    E-mail tinemathari@gmail.com

Photoes: Kurt Larsen

Copyright © Ada Koch  E-mail adakoch@mail.dk